BIR Mega Sale of absolutely forfeited real properties slated on November 28, 2012

Last Updated on by Jay Castillo | Filed under: - 21 Comments

The Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) will be holding a Mega Sale of absolutely forfeited real properties (acquired assets) on November 28, 2012. This was announced in the official website of the BIR.


It appears these forfeited real properties were levied by the BIR and are now for disposal as part of their tax collection efforts.

I pushed the numbers a bit and found some properties on the list are priced at less than Php10.00 per square meter (the cheapest was a 7 hectare vacant lot in Butuan City with a minimum bid price of Php140,000 which is just Php2.00/sqm… that’s not a typo!) Of course, since the prices on the list are just the minimum bids, the actual selling prices would most probably go up. Anyway, checkout the complete list of BIR acquired properties for sale below.

Republic of the Philippines

Department of Finance


Bureau of Internal Revenue

MEGA SALE


OF ABSOLUTELY FORFEITED REAL PROPERTIES

November 28, 2012

RR 1 – CALASIAO, W. PANGASINAN
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-285Brgy Maananteng, Solsona, Ilocos NorteResidential lot90090,000.00
T-285Brgy Maananteng, Solsona, Ilocos NorteAgricultural lot10,000700,000.00
T-285Brgy Maananteng, Solsona, Ilocos NorteAgricultural lot1,19377,545.00
UntitledV. Delos Reyes St. Brgy. 9, Vigan CityResidential lot258645,000.00
153079Brgy. Bical, Bayambang, PangasinanResidential lot28691,520.00
153080Brgy. Bical, Bayambang, PangasinanResidential lot28691,520.00
153081Brgy. Bical, Bayambang, PangasinanResidential lot27487,680.00
153082Brgy. Bical, Bayambang, PangasinanResidential lot28691,520.00
153083Brgy. Bical, Bayambang, PangasinanResidential lot462147,840.00
153084Brgy. Bical, Bayambang, PangasinanResidential lot532170,240.00

RR 2 – BAGUIO CITY (CAR)
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
untitledAleb, Ucab, Itogon, BenguetPasture Land100,000400,000.00
untitledMambarang, Daluparip, Itogon BenguetPasture Land200,000800,000.00
untitledVirac, Itogon , BenguetPasture Land150,000600,000.00
untitledWlling, Virac, Itogon, BenguetCamotal70,000280,000.00

RR 4 – SAN FERNANDO, PAMPANGA
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-58416Colo, Dinalupihan, Bataan, within the vicinity of San Benito & Barrio RoadAgricultural1,31110,488.00
T-58417Agricultural1,2239,784.00
T-58418Agricultural1,51212,096.00
T-58419Agricultural1,2299,832.00
T-58420Agricultural1,46711,736.00
T-58421Agricultural1,39511,160.00
T-58422Agricultural1,69613,568.00
T-58423Agricultural1,40111,208.00
T-58424Agricultural1,0008,000.00
T-58425Agricultural1,0008,000.00

RR 6 – MANILA
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-164524Brgy 845 Zone 92 Pres. Quirino AvenueResidential lot3753,008,000.00
T-164525Residential lot3753,008,000.00
T-164526Residential lot3452,760,000.00

RR 7 – QUEZON CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
PT-1167451st St. Riverside Village., Sta. LuciaResidential lot2,5085,016,000.00

RR 9 – SAN PABLO CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-103431Rizal Tuy BatangasCommercial5001,250,000.00
Comm’l. Building190909,010.00
O-13586Brgy. Villaperez, Gumaca QuezonAgri/Cocal13,901118,158.50
T-197578Brgy. Ibaba, Atimonan, QuezonAgricultural81,791797,462.25

RR 10 – LEGASPI CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
 –Concepcion, Libmanan, Camarines SurRice Unirrigated12,750123,037.50
TCT-123930Avila Subd., Maroroy, Daraga, AlbayResidential lot462808,500.00
Residential Bldg90373,820.00
 –Paniquihan, Baras,Residential lot22342,370.00

RR 11 – ILOILO CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-57903Dela Rama Street, Brgy Monica C.P.Commercial/Rd. Lot180900,000.00
Commercial/Rd. Lot67335,000.00
T-57902Cor Dela Rama & Blumentritt Sts Brgy Monica CP Iloilo CityCommercial/Rd. Lot112560,000.00
Commercial/Rd. Lot3001,500,000.00
T-57904Blumentritt St Brgy Monica CP Iloilo CityResidential lot2701,043,000.00
T-57905Residential lot3901,440,800.00
T-57906Residential lot4951,773,600.00
UntitledBadiangan, Mina, Province of IloiloResidential lot401252,630.00
UntitledResidential lot1,000630,000.00
UntitledResidential lot671422,730.00
UntitledResidential lot835526,050.00
UntitledResidential lot14390,090.00
UntitledResidential lot601378,630.00
UntitledResidential lot1,000630,000.00
UntitledResidential lot427269,010.00
UntitledResidential lot823382,695.00
UntitledRiceland/Irrigated4,394140,327.66

RR12 – BACOLOD CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-14232Brgy. Jerusalem, Cadiz CityResidential lot1,000700,000.00
14650Brgy. Daga, Capiz CityAgricultural20,000200,000.00
T-133814Hillside Subd., Mansilingan, Bacolod CityResidential lot441374,850.00
T-133815Residential lot597507,450.00
T-133816Residential lot460391,000.00
T-133817Residential lot645548,250.00
T-133818Residential lot623529,550.00
T-133819Residential lot562477,700.00
T-133820Residential lot549466,650.00
T-133821Residential lot607515,950.00
T-81029Brgy. Tangub, Bacolod CityResidential lot300420,000.00
T-81030Residential lot300420,000.00
T-81031Residential lot300420,000.00
T-81033Residential lot1,3651,911,000.00
T-114892Brgy. 3, Bacolod CityResidential lot5751,656,000.00
T-114893Residential lot5231,506,240.00
T-114891Residential lot6271,805,760.00
T-114890Residential lot6931,769,470.00
T-114889Residential lot7101,808,640.00
T-114888Residential lot7251,858,880.00
T-114887Residential lot7141,869,700.00
T-114886Residential lot5461,310,400.00
T-114885Residential lot4641,113,600.00
T-114884Residential lot4641,113,600.00
T24118Tabunan  Bago CityAgricultural100,2371,824,313.40
T-182193Brgy. Punta Taytay, Bacolod CityResidential lot8,1215,278,650.00
T-182194Brgy. Granada, Bacolod CityResidential lot28,08819,661,600.00
T-114883Brgy. 3, Sto. Niño, Banago, Bacolod CityResidential lot8743,467,520.00

RR 14 – PALO, LEYTE
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-27207Sagkahan II, Brgy. 95, Tacloban CityResidential lot20377,140.00
T-39899UTAP, Brgy. 53, Tacloban CityResidential lot199139,300.00
T-39900Residential lot220154,000.00
T-39903Residential lot221154,700.00
T-39902Residential lot238166,600.00
T-39901Residential lot227590,200.00
T-39904Residential lot134.34349,284.00
T-39905Residential lot271189,700.00
T-39906Residential lot234163,800.00
T-39907Residential lot221154,700.00
T-39908Residential lot221154,700.00

RR 15 –  ZAMBOANGA CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
 –San Isidro, Poblacio, Gutalac, Zamboanga Del NorteResidential lot668167,000.00
 –Residential lot824206,000.00
T-55690Imelda, SindanganAgricultural60,000180,000.00
untitledSan Isidro, GutalacAgricultural30,000270,000.00

RR 16 – CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-35886Gusa, Cagayan de OroResidential lot6501,690,000.00
T-48596Cugman, Cagayan de OroResidential lot438394,200.00
T-23897Bontola, Macasandig, Cagayan de OroResidential lot599371,380.00
T-23898Residential lot562348,440.00
UntitledCamama-an Cag de OroResidential lot532665,075.00
UntitledCamama-an Cag de OroResidential lot670837,500.00
UntitledCugman, Cagayan de OroResidential lot865778,500.00
UntitledAgusan Canyon, Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, along Provincial Road Oroquieta CityResidential lot1,333234,620.00
UntitledCommercial Lot400120,000.00
UntitledResidential lot2,000352,000.00

RR 17 – BUTUAN CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-8559Culit, Nasipit, Agusan Del NorteResidential lot /Bldg36355,744.00
Residential lot478107,550.00
UntitledAmparo Butuan CityAgricultural70,000140,000.00
UntitledSumilihon Butuan CityCorn land1000051,500.00
UntitledCoconut Land1000051,500.00
UntitledLumbucan Butuan CityAgricultural10000109,500.00

RR 19 – DAVAO CITY
TCTLOCATIONCLASSIFICATIONAREA (sqm)MINIMUM BID (PHP)
T-157076Visayan Village, Tagum CityResidential lot1,000550,000.00
T-42811Bello Subd., Sitio SantolResidential lot300120,000.00
T-91405Apokon, Tagum CityResidential lot1,000700,000.00
T-139384San Miguel, Tagum CityResidential lot525210,000.00
T-165052NHA, Magugpo, Tagum CityResidential lot8638,700.00
T-165053Residential lot4018,000.00
T-165054Residential lot4018,000.00
T-165055Residential lot4018,000.00
T-165056Residential lot1,272572,400.00
T-165057Residential lot363163,350.00
T-128641Navacilla Subd., Ma-a, Davao CityResidential lot500550,000.00
T-118071Brgy. Tugbok, Tubgok, Davao CityResidential lot1,050525,000.00
T-162286Lopez Vill., Matina Crossing, Davao CityResidential lot261391,500.00
T-162287Lopez Vill., Matina Crossing, Davao CityResidential lot207310,500.00
T-209851Catalunan Grande, Davao CityResidential lot400252,000.00
T-231577Ma-a, Talomo, Davao CityResidential lot1,0001,660,000.00
T-265930NHA, Ma-a, Talomo, Davao CityResidential lot8698,900.00
T-325164Brgy. Lubogan, Toril, Davao CityResidential lot204102,000.00
T-101840Ilang, Tubungco, Davao CityCocoland3,570178,500.00
T-321700Catalunan, Pequeno, Talomo, Davao CityResidential lot240156,000.00
T-308765Talomo, Davao CityResidential lot214224,700.00
T-261423Manambulan, Tugbok, Davao CityAgricultural19,956997,800.00
T-155121Tancontian Subd., Agdao, San Antonio near NHA Subd., Davao CityResidential lot170204,000.00
T-165757Pag-asa Homes, Buhangin, Davao CityResidential lot350350,000.00
T-165689DDF Subd., Mandug, Buhangin, Davao CityResidential lot230138,000.00
T-209850Brgy Indangan, Buhangin, Davao CityResidential lot2,1861,093,000.00
T-176695Brgy Mandug, Buhangin, Davao CityResidential lot216151,200.00
T-227198Sto. Domingo Subd. 1, Pampanga, Buhangin, Davao CityResidential lot168184,800.00
T-20390Dahican, Mati, Davao OrientalResidential lot10,0005,000,000.00
T-24126Residential lot21,12210,561,000.00
T-24128Dahican, Mati, Davao OrientalResidential lot7,6883,844,000.00
T-24127Residential lot43,26621,633,000.00
T-24704Don Luis Rabat VillageResidential lot12060,000.00
T-21093Central, Tarragona, Davao OrientalAgricultural1,3238,474.00
T-21094Carmen, Boston, Davao OrientalAgricultural2,14712,924.45
T-66710San Agustin, Digos CityResidential lot19251,840.00
T-66711Residential lot24365,610.00
T66712Residential lot18349,410.00
T-66713Residential lot18850,760.00
T-66714Residential lot18850,760.00
T-66715Residential lot19652,920.00
T-66716Residential lot16945,630.00
T-66717Residential lot16945,630.00
T-66718 –Residential lot16043,200.00
T-66582Aplaya, Digos CityResidential lot460124,200.00

Source: ftp://ftp.bir.gov.ph/webadmin1/pdf/mega_sale_presentation_11282012.pdf


How to inquire

For more details about these BIR acquired properties for sale, please DIRECTLY contact the respective Revenue Region (RR) office of the BIR through the contact details below (click to enlarge)

Happy hunting!

~~~

To our success and financial freedom!

Jay Castillo

Real Estate Investor
PRC Real Estate Broker License No. 3194 
Blog: https://www.foreclosurephilippines.com
Connect with us – Facebook | Twitter | Blog RSS | Google +

Text by Jay Castillo and Cherry Castillo. Copyright © 2008 – 2012 All rights reserved.

Full Disclosure: Nothing to disclose.



FREE CHECKLIST: IDENTIFY AND AVOID PROBLEMATIC FORECLOSED PROPERTIES BY DOING PROPER DUE DILIGENCE!

Avoid losing money, wasted time and effort caused by buying foreclosed properties that have too many problems, with our free 60-item Property Due Diligence Checklist. Grab your free copy now.



Related Posts

Jay Castillo

A lot of people encounter problems and challenges when buying real estate like foreclosed properties. I encountered a lot of challenges myself, which is why I started this blog in 2008 to serve as a guide where I share lessons learned, and how to overcome challenges with real estate investing in the Philippines … [Read more]
Close Menu