Privacy Policy

Last Modification Date: September 6, 2018 | Effective Date: September 7, 2018

We care about the use of personal information online, which is why we are providing you with detailed information with regard to privacy practices employed here at ForeclosurePhilippines.com. Particular areas of the world now require different privacy disclosures, so please read the entire policy to make sure you understand our practices fully.

I. If You are Located In the European Union (EU)

A. What Personal Data Do We Collect From You?

Personal data is information that can be used to identify you such as your name, IP address, and email address. As a business, we collect personal data from you in a number of ways including:

(1.) Opt-In To Email Updates with complimentary Due Diligence Checklist: Your email address and IP address.

(2.) Waiting List: Your name, email address, and IP address.

(3.) Transaction: You name, email address, billing information and payment source.

B. What Is The Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data?

We collect the information above for the following purposes.

(1.) Opt-In To Email Updates with complimentary Due Diligence Checklist: To provide you with updated real estate listings, blogposts, training schedules, relevant news and information, and the complimentary due diligence checklist via email.

(2.) Waiting List: To let you know when a training course opens or is closing.

(3.) Transaction: To process a purchase you make with us in relation to our paid training courses, which also includes providing information on how to access the training course purchased and relevant updates.

C. What Legal Basis Do We Have For Collecting and Processing Your Information?

Websites must have a legal basis for collecting information from individuals located in the European Union. Our legal basis for each of the ways we collect information from you is as follows. Please note where consent forms the basis, you can withdraw consent at any time by contacting Jay Castillo through [email protected], or opting out of any email message using the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of ALL our emails.

(1.) Opt-In To Email Updates with complimentary Due Diligence Checklist: We will ask for your consent first through a double-optin process.

(2.) Waiting List: We will ask for your consent first through a double-optin process.

(3.) Transaction: We will collect your information as part of a legal contractual transaction.

“Legitimate interests” for processing your personal information exist where you submit the information with an expectation that it will be processed and there is no undue impact on you. If you disagree or have questions, please contact Jay Castillo at [email protected] and we will cease the processing of your data under this legal basis.

D. Who Has Access To The Data We Collect?

We process and have access to the data we collect from you. However, we use third parties to assist us with processing your personal data including the following categories of recipients (links to respective privacy policies of said third parties can be found below):

  • Financial transaction processors (for processing of payments for paid training courses handled by Teachable)
  • Customer service communication platform (helpdesk system handled by Helpscout)
  • Email service providers (Feedblitz and Convertkit)
  • Learning management system (handled by Teachable)

These third parties are prohibited from utilizing, sharing or retaining your personal data for any purpose other than allowed by us.

E. Cookies and Similar Technologies

This site uses cookies and similar technologies to track particular aspects of you and other people who visit us. This tracking is done to provide us with information on how people move about the site, what is of interest to them and what is not, how our marketing is performing, and incidental items such as what percentage of users access the site from a personal computer versus a mobile phone.

You may block most cookies by adjusting your browser settings as well as responding to the cookie consent notice that appears when you visit this site. To learn more about this technology, please visit our Cookie Policy below under section II-H.

F. How Long Do We Keep Your Data?

We keep your personal data for different periods of time depending on the reason it was gathered in the first place.

(1.) Opt-In To Email Updates with complimentary Due Diligence Checklist: As long as you remain subscribed, and will be deleted when you unsubscribe.

(2.) Waiting List: As long as you remain to be subscribed, and will be deleted when you unsubscribe.

(3.) Transaction: Five years for tax audit purposes.

If a legal claim arises involving your data, we will store and disclose that data until the matter has resolved.

G. Your Right To Ask For Corrections, Erasure, And Export Of Your Data

You have the right to control your personal data. Specifically, you have the following rights:

  • The right to be informed: We are informing you now with this policy.
  • The right of access: We’ll provide you with the data we have about you.
  • The right to rectification: Request we fix incorrect data about you.
  • The right to erasure: Request we erase certain data about you.
  • The right to restrict processing: Ask us to restrict certain type of processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability: Ask us to provide your personal data we have for export.
  • The right to object: Object to how we use your data.
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling: We don’t profile you, but keep in mind that you have this right with other sites.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact Jay Castillo at [email protected] with your request.

H. Your Right To Withdraw Consent

Although this is mentioned above, we want to emphasize that wherever we’ve asked for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you receive email messages from us, you can use the “unsubscribe” link near the bottom of ALL email messages to withdraw consent and stop the mailings. Alternatively, you can contact Jay Castillo at [email protected] with your request.

I. Do We Transfer Your Data To Third Countries?

No. We are located in the Philippines. Your data is collected and held here.

J. Privacy Concerns, Contacting Us, Complaints.

You can contact Jay Castillo at [email protected] with your request with any questions or requests you have about these policies or your personal data. If, after contacting us, you feel a privacy issue has not be resolved, you have the right to file a complaint with a Supervisory Authority that covers the Philippines.

Data Controller

Representative: Jose Dionisio R. Castillo

ForeclosurePhilippines.com | True North Online Marketing Services

1 Dollar Street, Camella 3-B, Pamplona Tres, Las Pinas City, Metro Manila, Philippines

You can also send correspondence by traditional mail to ForeclosurePhilippines.com | True North Online Marketing Services c/o Jose Dionisio R. Castillo – 1 Dollar Street, Camella 3-B, Pamplona Tres, Las Pinas City, Metro Manila, Philippines

II. For All Our Valued Friends Regardless of Location

A. Privacy Policy Modifications and Updates.

We may update and modify this Privacy Policy at any time. In doing so, we will post a notice on the site before the change goes into effect and forward an email message to you, should we have your email address and your consent to receive our emails.

B. Legal Disclosures of Personal Information.

We may process, store, and disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (1) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us, (2) protect and defend our rights or property or (3) act under exigent circumstances to protect the safety of the public or users of the site.

C. DMCA Disclosures

We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us.

D. Public Comments.

You may leave comments on blogposts. Please remember that any information you provide is not private. The information can be viewed by anyone online including family, friends, the media, investigators, and potential employers conducting background checks. Public comments functionality are provided through Disqus, and you may find their privacy policy on the following link: https://help.disqus.com/terms-and-policies/disqus-privacy-policy.

E. Third Party Websites.

We link to other sites, but please keep in mind that we do not control the privacy policies of those sites. Make sure to review the policies of any such sites before providing your personal information.

F. Sale of Business

Should we sell this site or our business, your personal information will be an asset transferred to the new owner.

G. Log Files

Like many other Web sites, Foreclosurephilippines.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

H. Cookies Policy

Foreclosurephilippines.com uses cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

DoubleClick DART Cookie:

  • Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site.
  • Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users like you, based on your visit to our site, and other sites on the Internet.

Users may learn more by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL:

Our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our current list of advertising partners include:

  • Google Adsense

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to show the advertisements and links that appear on foreclosurephilippines.com which are sent directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when you interact with these advertisements and links.

Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

Foreclosurephilippines.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices.

Foreclosurephilippines.com’s privacy policy does not apply to, and cannot control the activities of, such other third-party advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

You can also opt-out of this kind of advertising anytime through the following URLs:

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

foreclosurephilippines.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
fpcidUnclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ermes
PubWise, LLLP
Converto AG
EMX Digital LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Teads
Ogury Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ADSOCY
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Liveintent Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Impact+
Addrelevance
Paypersale.ru
Netpoint Media GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
UAB Meazy
Yieldmo, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Permutive Limited
Happydemics
YouGov
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen LLC
Smart Adserver
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
INFOnline GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Audiens S.r.l.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Fyber
GlobalWebIndex
Timehop, Inc.
BusinessClick
Arkeero
ADman Interactive SLU
Mars Media Group
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vidstart LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Aniview LTD
AWIN AG
Traffective GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nubo LTD
BLIINK SAS
SunMedia
Norstat AS
Stream Eye OOD
Spotad
ID5 Technology SAS
Comcast International France SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
ShareThis, Inc
Objective Partners BV
Squared SAS
PML Innovative Media
Solution coupons
Monet Engine Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Near Pte Ltd
Mobsuccess
AAX LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Yieldlab AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Jampp LTD
Impactify
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Google Advertising Products
Cxense ASA
Bidtellect, Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Justpremium BV
Unruly Group Ltd
Axonix LTD
GeoProve
ADITION technologies AG
Sonobi, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Apester Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
DNA-I.COM
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
OneTag Limited
The Trade Desk
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
OpenX
Hybrid Theory
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Between Exchange
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Adtube AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Konodrac S.L.
Adverline
PROXISTORE
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
PubNative GmbH
Amnet GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Quantcast International Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SpringServe, LLC
digidip GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Improve Digital BV
Inskin Media LTD
Telaria, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Admo.tv (Clickon)
district m inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Blingby LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdSpirit GmbH
AntVoice
ADYOULIKE SA
numberly
SINGLESPOT SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
BritePool Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
MindTake Research GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Realeyes OU
LeadsRx, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
OnAudience Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Optomaton UG
Smaato, Inc.
digitalAudience
AudienceProject Aps
Showheroes SE
MiQ
1plusX AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neodata Group srl
Adludio Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
JS Web Production
Prebid.org
Think Clever Media
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
ADventori SAS
Converge-Digital
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Click Tech Limited
GADSME
Digital Squad
MADVERTISE MEDIA
STRIATUM SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Epom Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
comScore, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Bucksense Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Parrable, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
video intelligence AG
DAZN Media Services Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Delidatax SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Kayzen
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
IP Deutschland GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
INVIBES GROUP
WebAds B.V
adality GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
StackAdapt
Criteo SA
Tapad, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Publica LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Dugout Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
INNITY
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Spoods GmbH
remerge GmbH
Adhese
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Telecoming S.A.
Triapodi Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Amazon Advertising
Sharethrough, Inc
Adloox SA
Clipcentric, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Pinpoll GmbH
ETARGET SE
Vibrant Media Limited
advanced store GmbH
Browsi
Adsolutions BV
Blue
Scene Stealer Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Bidstack Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SpotX, Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
Kubient Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
LoopMe Limited
mobalo GmbH
twiago GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Sirdata
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DIGITEKA Technologies
respondi AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dailymotion SA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
RevJet
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Notify
ARKHEUS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Appier PTE Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Moloco, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
ad6media
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Better Banners A/S
MyTraffic
Venatus Media Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Orion Semantics
Ezoic Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sportradar AG
LifeStreet Corporation
adnanny.com SLU
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Lucidity
TabMo SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Dynata LLC
Viralize SRL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Threedium
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tangoo Srl
YOC AG
Mobile Professionals BV
Welect GmbH
Online Solution
Cookie Market LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Acxiom
Telaria SAS
ADUX
Smadex SL
AerServ LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Adpone SL
vitrado GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
33Across
Signal Digital Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Epsilon
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Cint AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Spotible
SmartFrame Technologies
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Seenthis AB
Innovid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Gemius SA
emetriq GmbH
A.Mob
Onfocus (Adagio)
XChange by SFBX®
PRECISO SRL
Teemo SA
VECTAURY
Affle International
Automattic Ads
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SoundCast
adWMG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hivestack Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
RTB House S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
NeuStar, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Strossle International AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fusio by S4M
DynAdmic
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
1Agency
Blis Media Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Gamned
iPROM
42 Ads GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kwanko
BidBerry SRL
Deutsche Post AG
Clinch Labs LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
NEURAL.ONE
NoBid, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Skaze
3Q nexx GmbH
Placense Ltd
Knorex
Wizaly
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
PowerLinks Media Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Smart Traffik
PixFuture Media Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kairion GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Steel House, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Adnuntius AS
Brid Video DOO
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EASYmedia GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Solocal
GP One GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Eulerian Technologies
AdsWizz Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
HyperTV Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Dentsu London Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Bring! Labs AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Media16 ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Digiseg ApS
agof studies
EASY Marketing GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Underdog Media LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Arrivalist Co
Widespace AB
SITU8ED SA
Adtriba GmbH
Cluep LLC
Readpeak Oy
McCann Discipline LTD
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Audience Network
Fandom, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
CIBLECLIC
Frameplay Corporation
AdMaxim Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Imonomy
Terminus Software Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Zeta Global
Delta Projects AB
Adssets AB
Instinctive, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
GfK SE
Nano Interactive GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
adQuery
Sift Media, Inc
plista GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Webgains GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
IPONWEB GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
BeOp
Upwave Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Goodeed
mainADV Srl
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ARMIS SAS
travel audience GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Adnami Aps
BEINTOO SPA
One Planet Only
Fifty Technology Limited
Bannerflow AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
diva-e products
eBay Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Keymantics
Opinary GmbH
AirGrid LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mediakeys Platform
Predicio
Adform
Effiliation / Effinity
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdDefend GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
glomex GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Cuebiq
Demandbase, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AuDigent
MISSENA
Sublime
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Media Square
Platform161
Exactag GmbH
Passendo Aps
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cavai AS & UK
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Commanders Act
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adikteev
Jetpack Digital LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Jellyfish France
PubMatic, Inc.
Qriously Ltd
Adxperience SAS
NOW GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Newsroom AI Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
: Tappx
Dataseat Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
LEESTEN INC
Disqus
GeoEdge
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AudienceRun corp
Fiducia DLT Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Next Media
Beaconspark Ltd
Ensighten
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Pixalate, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Weborama
Arcspire Limited
Shopalyst Inc
Kairos Fire
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Audienzz AG
HUAWEI Ads
IVO Media Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Jaduda GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
VGI CTV, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Experian Limited
Rezonence Limited
Permodo GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Protected Media LTD
Wagawin GmbH
TX Group AG
Mintegral international limited
belboon GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Bombora Inc.
Madington
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Taboola Europe Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Advisible AB
AirNow Video Ltd
Amobee Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
NEXD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Nexx360
BILENDI SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Trinity Audio
ADSTOURS SAS
adsquare GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
SYNC
Golden Bees
adhood.com
Kiosked Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
uppr GmbH
Clipr
Habu
Fido S.r.l
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Reach Media GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
Dianomi ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
MobileFuse LLC
NEORY GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



Las Pinas, Metro Manila 1740
Philippines

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/foreclosurephilippines.com/annualRequestSummary regarding foreclosurephilippines.com