fbpx

BDO foreclosed properties for sale in Metro Manila updated as of October 20, 2010

Last Updated on by Jay Castillo | Filed under: - 52 Comments

Note: The most updated listings of Banco De Oro (BDO) foreclosed properties can be found through this link: BDO foreclosed properties. The listing below is outdated but you may still access it for reference purposes.

Here is a listing of Banco De Oro or BDO foreclosed properties, updated as of October 20, 2010. This particular listing includes BDO foreclosed properties for sale located within Metro Manila. If you are interested in any of the properties and need more details, please leave a comment below so I can refer you to the designated person-in-charge. Don’t forget to indicate the  property’s location, address, and your correct e-mail address (this won’t be shown publicly), when leaving a comment.


Other listings that include BDO foreclosed properties from Luzon, Visayas, Mindanao, properties for joint venture, and repossessed cars are to follow.

Note:

  • Sale shall be on “as is where is” basis.
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice.
  • All offers are subject to Management approval.
  • Interest rates are based on prevailing rate at time of availment.
  • Lease offers welcome for all condominium units listed except those under “With Authority to Sell”. Please call for price.
  • Where applicable, prices are exclusive of VAT

 

Note: The most updated listings of Banco De Oro (BDO) foreclosed properties can be found through this link: BDO foreclosed properties. The listing below is outdated but you may still access it for reference purposes.

BDO FORECLOSED PROPERTIES FOR SALE (METRO MANILA)

(as of October 20, 2010)

RESIDENTIAL – HOUSE & LOTS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
CaloocanLot 23, Block 17, along Titan St., Sunriser Village, Llano Road, Caloocan City1203603,660,000.00
MuntinlupaLot 13, Block 3, St. Claire St., Sto. Niño Village Phase II, Brgy. Tunasan, Muntinlupa1503863,443,000.00
ParañaqueLot Nos. 18 & 20 Blk. 6 Nazareth St., Multinational Village, Brgy. Moonwalk, Parañaque City9641,30016,641,000.00
No. 81 Faith St., Dreamland Subdivision, Brgy. San Antonio, Parañaque City4383806,900,000.00
Quezon CityLot 22, Block 30, 105 B. Gonzales Street, Varsity Hills Subd., Brgy. Loyola Heights, Quezon City91759021,000,000.00
ValenzuelaLot Nos. 26-D-1-A & 26-D-1-B, No. 194 L. Urrutia St., Brgy. Arkong Bato, Valenzuela City4377202,175,000.00
Along the NW side of Pili St. Extension (formerly Macopa St.), Deato Subd., Sitio Bilog Brgy. Balangkas, Valenzuela City1121431,330,000.00

RESIDENTIAL  – TOWNHOUSES

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
MuntinlupaUnit No. 8, Sta. Teresita Street, Villa Donata Subdivision, Brgy. Alabang, Muntinlupa City50992,450,000.00
Parañaque Unit Jade 26, Commart Condominium 1, located along Km.18 West Service Road, Parañaque City  (SOLD)881,760,000.00
PasigEastside Manor Townhomes,Windsor corner Rhine Sts.,C. Raymundo Ave., Maybunga, Pasig City113235.505,887,500.00
Quezon CityUnit O2 Birmingham St., Montgomery Place –  Phase 2, Brgy. Kalusugan (New Manila), Quezon City751408,400,000.00
Unit 2 Saludes Townhomes, No. 263 Argao Drive, Brgy. Baesa / Balintawak, Quezon City902766,900,000.00
Unit 3 Saludes Townhomes, No. 263 Argao Drive, Brgy. Baesa / Balintawak, Quezon City451383,174,000.00
Lot 1-B-1, Peso St., Jem 9 Subd., Tandang Sora, Quezon City (SOLD)781581,575,500.00
Lot 1-B-2, Peso St., Jem 9 Subd., Tandang Sora, Quezon City (SOLD)781581,575,500.00
10-C Mozart St., Greenville Subd., Tandang Sora, Quezon City42881,767,000.00

RESIDENTIAL  – CONDOMINIUM UNITS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
MakatiNobel Plaza Building, Valero St., Salcedo Village, Makati City
Units 1901 & 1902, 19/F155.157,757,500.00
Units 1903 & 1904, 19/F155.157,757,500.00
Units 1905 & 1906, 19/F155.157,757,500.00
Units 1907 & 1908, 19/F155.157,757,500.00
West Tower Condo – Pres. Sergio Osmeña Highway cor. Hen. P. Garcia & Hen. G. Del Pilar Sts., Bangkal, Makati City
Unit 612 (with authority to sell)32.483,000,000.00
Unit 2006194.388,747,100.00
Unit 2401, 24/F Antel Platinum Tower Condominium, # 154 Valero Street, Salcedo Village, Brgy. Bel-Air, Makati City (with 2 parking slots – 2BP-20 and 2BP-21)141.9611,037,200.00
Unit 1607, Bel-Air Soho Condominium, Polaris Street, Brgy. Bel-Air, Makati City47.063,294,200.00
Unit 1604, Cityland Pasong Tamo Tower, Chino Roces Ave., Makati City38.101,524,000.00
ManilaPearl of the Orient (Formerly Embassy Pointe Tower) – Roxas Blvd., Malate, Manila
Unit 14G97.767,132,743.44
Unit 29 G104.568,276,232.41
Unit 29 K (SOLD)64.15 5,146,405.27
PS No. B2-2712.50654,500.00
PS No. B2-3012.50654,500.00
PS No. 4L-2412.50654,500.00
PS No. 4L-2512.50654,500.00
PS No. 4L-26 & 4L-2712.50/slot1,309,000.00
PS No. 5L-41 & 5L-4212.50/slot1,276,000.00
PS No. 6L-2112.50621,500.00
PS No. 7L-2012.50605,000.00
PS No. 7L-2112.50605,000.00
Unit 7 Maruy Mansion, Yuseco St. (formerly Tayabas St.) corner Anacleto St., Sta. Cruz, Manila.42010,500,000.00
Unit 402, 4/F Burgundy Westbay Tower, No. 820 P. Ocampo, Malate (with 1 assigned parking slot, No. U2F-15B)116.406,800,000.00
MuntinlupaWestgate Tower Condo – Investment Drive, Madrigal Business Park, Alabang, Muntinlupa City
PS No. 16 – 1st Basement Floor12.50350,000.00
PS Nos. 13,19,20 & 21 – 2nd Basement Floor12.50 / slot300,000.00 / slot
PS No. 19 – 3rd Basement Floor12.50300,000.00
ParañaqueWashington Tower Condominium, Pacific Ave. corner Ocean Drive, Asiaworld City, Bgy. Tambo, Paranaque City
Unit 16B  (with Parking Slot No. 25)333.211,012,400.00
Unit 8B333.210,662,400.00
Unit 10 B333.210,662,400.00
2-B (with Parking Slot No. 1)323.6910,708,080.00
2-C (with Parking Slot No. 3)339.4311,211,760.00
3-B (with Parking Slot No. 2)323.6910,708,080.00
9-B (with Parking Slot No. 5)333.2011,012,400.00
9-C (with Parking Slot No. 4)347.6711,475,440.00
Makati South Hills Arcade, East Service Road, Bgy. Balagbag, Paranaque City
Unit 301136.313,407,750.00
Unit 302107.352,683,750.00
Unit 307136.313,407,750.00
Pacific Coast Plaza Condominium, Villamar 1st St., Bgy. Tambo, Parañaque City.
Unit 2102172.694,317,250.00
Unit 2103164.624,115,500.00
PasayUnit 1861, Park Avenue Mansion, Park Ave., Pasay City (with Authority to Sell)26.191,200,000.00
Unit 1863, Park Avenue Mansion, Park Ave., Pasay City (with Authority to Sell)26.191,200,000.00
Pasig26/F, Tower F of the Renaissance 1000 Condominium, Meralco Ave., Brgy. San Antonio Pasig City (with 1 parking slot – Unit M-43)111.8115,365,562.50
Unit 503-B, 5/F, Renaissance 3000 Condominium (Building B), Meralco Ave., Brgy. Ugong, Pasig City (with 1 Parking Slot) (With Authority to Sell)87.645,000,000.00
Unit 606 Crisanta Tower, OramboWith 1 parking slot (under lease-limited viewing)111.504,800,000.00
Quezon CityWedgewood Estate, Eymard Drive, Brgy. Kristong Hari, Quezon City954.304,114.3739,750,000.00
Atherton Place Condominium, Tomas Morato Ave. corner Don Roces Avenues, Brgy. Laging Handa Kamuning,Quezon City
Unit 11-C76.443,210,480.00
Unit 14-E97.514,095,420.00
Sto. Nino Condominium., No. 17 East Riverside St. cor. Couper St., Brgy. Paraiso, San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City
Unit 102165.202,168,000.00
Unit 103165.202,168,000.00
Unit 104199.502,619,000.00
Unit 302142.172,133,000.00
Unit 303119.291,790,000.00
Unit 401124.681,871,000.00
Unit 402140.392,106,000.00
Unit 403117.871,769,000.00
Unit 5011191,785,000.00
Unit USO 803, 8th Floor Union Square One Condominium, No 145 15th Ave. Cubao (Brgy. Socorro) , Quezon City802,400,000.00
San JuanUnit 507, 5th Floor, Continental Court, No. 43 Annapolis St., Greenhills, San Juan, Metro Manila ( With Parking – Slot No. 15)276.207,500,000.00
Units 201 & 202 Cypress Mansion Condominium Bldg., No. 352 P. Guevarra St., San Juan333.039,990,900.00

RESIDENTIAL  – VACANT LOTS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
MuntinlupaSusana Heights, Tunasan, Muntinlupa City500 to 1,278Please call for price
Quezon CityLots 3 & 4 Paris and Florence St.Villa Viena, Neopolitan Subd., Quezon City (With Auhority to Sell)6003,600,000.00
ValenzuelaTandang Manang St., Bgy. Parada, Valenzuela City1,8725,616,000.00
No. 100 Juan Santiago Street Malanday, Valenzuela City1,2432,735,000.00
Barangay Canumay West, Valenzuela City1,9593,918,000

COMMERCIAL  – WITH IMPROVEMENTS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
CaloocanNorth Side of EDSA between Gen. Tinio and Asuncion Sts., Brgy. 81, Caloocan City (with authority to sell)32025,000,000.00
No. 89 Gen. Pio Valenzuela St., Caloocan2005249,000,000.00
MakatiNo. 2316 Karrivin Plaza, Chino Roces Ave. (formerly) Pasong Tamo Extension, Magallanes, Makati City  (Price inclusive of VAT)8,65010,869527,744,000.00
MalabonLots 1 and 4, Blk. 2, corner of Gen. Luna and P.S. Lacson Sts., Brgy. San Agustin, Malabon City4331,33618,300,000.00
ManilaNo.4514 Valenzuela St., Sta. Mesa, Manila1,4201,08330,740,000.00
Quezon CityNo. 1240 E. Delos Santos (EDSA), within the Dist. Of Balintawak (Brgy. A. Samson), Quezon City23,15714,763850,000,000.00
No. 224-G & H. G. Araneta Avenue, Brgy. Talayan, Quezon City703.560020,000,000.00
L7 B K-62 Edsa Bgy West Kamias, Quezon City (under lease)1,5002,027.50Please call for price

COMMERCIAL  – CONDOMINIUM UNITS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
MakatiPacific Star Building Makati Ave cor. G.Puyat Ave., Makati CityPlease call for price
Unit 801  (under lease; parking sold separately)366.48
Unit 802  (under lease; parking sold separately)248.71
Unit 803 (under lease; parking sold separately)399.63
Unit 804 (under lease; parking sold separately)207.26
Unit 805 (under lease;  parking sold separately)263.26
Fedman Suites Condominium Unit Nos. 802 – 803, 8/F , Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village, Makati City462.1316,175,000.00
Fedman Suites Condominium Unit Nos. 307 and 311, 3/F ,Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village, Makati City128.184,807,000.00
ManilaState Centre Condominium, No. 333 Juan Luna corner Ingreso, Reyna and Muelle de Binondo Sts., Binondo, Manila
Unit 91248.661,946,400.00
Unit 91587.443,497,600.00
MuntinlupaAsian Star Condo Asean Drive cor. Singapura Lane Filinvest Corporate City Alabang (Currently under lease / no viewing / sale on hold)
Unit 1901122.606,130,000.00
Unit 1902143.947,197,000.00
Unit 1903139.436,971,500.00
Unit 190478.263,913,000.00
Unit 1905230.2711,513,500.00
Unit 2001122.606,130,000.00
Unit 2002143.947,197,000.00
Unit 2003139.436,971,500.00
Unit 200478.263,913,000.00
Unit 2005230.2711,513,500.00
P-80112.50350,000.00
P-80212.50350,000.00
P-80312.50350,000.00
P-80412.50350,000.00
P-80512.50350,000.00
P-80612.50350,000.00
P-80712.50350,000.00
P-80812.50350,000.00
P-80912.50350,000.00
P-81012.50350,000.00
P-81112.50350,000.00
P-81212.50350,000.00
P-81312.50350,000.00
P-81412.50350,000.00
P-81512.50350,000.00
P-81612.50350,000.00
P-81712.50350,000.00
P-81812.50350,000.00
ParañaqueIsabelle Garden Commercial South Center Point Condominium, E. Rodriguez Ave., Brgy. Moonwalk, Parañaque City
Unit 5A68.001,700,000.00
Unit 5B89.202,230,000.00
Unit 8B87.602,190,000.00
Unit 9B87.602,190,000.00
Unit 10B87.602,190,000.00
PasigOne Magnificent Mile-Citra Condominium San Miguel Ave., Bo. Oranbo Pasig
Unit 1901 ( under  lease-limited viewing)105.004,200,000.00
Unit 1902 ( under lease -limited viewing)176.407,056,000.00
Unit 1902 ( under lease -limited viewing)131.685,267,200.00
Unit 1904 (under lease-limited viewing)153.646,145,600.00
Philippine Stock Exchange Center (formerly Tektite Towers) West Tower, Exchange Road cor. Pearl Dr., Ortigas Center, Pasig City
Unit 1605, 16/F (with 2 parking slots at Basement 3, slots  P3246 & 3247)260.0011,300,000.00
Unit W-0403   (under lease ; with 5 parking slots at Basement 5, slots 5266 to 5270)326.9714,828,800.00
Unit W-0405   (under lease ; with 2 parking slots at Basement 5, slots P505 & 506)125.225,708,800.00
Unit W-0406  (under lease ; with 2 parking slots at Basement 5, slots 5249 & 5265)125.225,708,800.00
Unit W-0407 (with 2 parking slots at Basement 5, slots P527 & 528)201.758,770,000.00
Unit W-0408   (under lease;  with 4 parking slots at Basement 5 – slots 5259 to 5262 )210.059,802,000.00
The Taipan Place, F. Ortigas Jr. (Emerald Ave) and Garnet Road, Ortigas Center, Pasig City
Unit 2001, 20/F  (with 4 Parking Slots – Slot Nos: 346, 349, 350 and 351; under lease)388.8123,384,550.00
Unit 2002, 20/F (with 2 Parking Slots – Slot Nos : 352 and 353; under lease)187.1211,291,600.00
Unit 2003, 20/F  (with 2 Parking Slots – Slot Nos: 354 and 355 ; under lease)187.3711,305,350.00
San JuanMezzanine Shop 4, Goldland Tower Cond., # 10 Eisenhower St., Brgy. West Crame, San Juan City158.765,556,600.00

COMMERCIAL  – VACANT LOTS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
MandaluyongLot 28, Block 15 Boni Ave., Bo. Jolo (Plainview), Mandaluyong City45011,250,000.00
ParañaqueNo. 8377 Dr. A. Santos Ave. (formerly Sucat Road) Brgy. San Dionicio, Parañaque City (commercial / industrial)74,074840,440,000.00
ValenzuelaLots A, B and G-6-A, MacArthur Highway, Bo. Malanday, Valenzuela City3,10237,224,000.00

INDUSTRIAL  – WITH IMPROVEMENTS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
MalabonLot 9-A Goldendale Ave., corner Platinum Avenue, Goldendale Industrial Subdivision Brgy. Tinajeros, Malabon City4,8466,07878,260,000.00
Goldendale Ave., Goldendale Industrial Subdivision 2, Brgy. Tinajeros, Malabon City1,2401,11518,596,000.00
MandaluyongNo. 325 Katarungan St., Plainview Subd., Brgy. Plainview, Mandaluyong City (with Authority to Sell)2,5033,22778,000,000.00
ParañaqueLot Nos. 1-B-2 and No. 1-C, West Service Road, South Luzon Expressway, (Pres. Sergio Osmeña Highway), corner Sunvalley Drive, Brgy. La Huerta, Parañaque City46,62915,668477,000,000.00
Along the northeast side of Jesuit St., Sta. Ana Village, Barangay Sun Valley, Parañaque City6,0043,51337,842,000.00
PasigLots 1-B & 3, Pacencia Cruz Compound, Brgy. Maybunga, Pasig City  (Industrial / Residential ) **2,5001,22828,865,000.00
ValenzuelaNo. 20 Marton Road, Brgy. Canumay East, Valenzuela City16,86710,717100,000,000.00
Lots 45-A to 45-I, Southeast side of M.H. del Pilar St., Arkong Bato Road, Brgy. Arkong Bato, Valenzuela City6,8083,35034,000,000.00
Pasolo Road, Bgy. Pasolo, Valenzuela City3,9879,967,500.00
107 Dulong Tanke St., Brgy. Malinta, Valenzuela City7725102,400,000.00
31 F. Santiago St., Brgy. Parada, Valenzuela (with Authority to Sell)2,3211,43625,000,000.00

INDUSTRIAL  – VACANT LOTS

VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor Area Indicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.) (Php)
ValenzuelaNo. 10 T. Santiago St., Brgy Veinte Reales St., Valenzuela City
Lot 1, Blk. 54,34412,163,200.00
Lot 1, Blk.  133,97811,934,000.00
Lot 2, Blk. 112,4487,344,000.00
Lot 1, Blk. 161,6464,608,800.00
Lot 2, Blk. 161,5124,233,600.00
Lot 1, Blk. 31,5034,208,400.00
Lot 2, Blk. 31,2133,396,400.00
Lot 2, Blk. 133,70910,385,200.00
Lot 3, Blk. 133,0638,576,400.00

Interested in any of the Metro Manila properties for sale from BDO?

As mentioned above, if you are interested in any of the properties on the list, please leave a comment below so that I can refer you to the designated person-in-charge from BDO. Don’t forget to include the  location of the property or properties, and their address. Please use a valid e-mail address (your e-mail address will not be shown publicly) when leaving a comment so that I can contact you as regards to your inquiry .

You may also directly contact the source of this listing, which is Ms. Mary Jean V. Reyes. She’s the Manager for Metro Manila Sales, Asset Management Group. Her telephone numbers are:  0917-8515802 and 702-7038 . To help ensure you are on the same page, don’t forget to mention that you are inquiring about a property from the October 20, 2010 listing posted at ForeclosurePhilippines.com c/o Jay Castillo (that’s me!).

Happy hunting!

To our success and financial freedom!

Jay Castillo
Real Estate Investor

Real Estate Broker License #: 20056
Blog: https://www.foreclosurephilippines.com
Follow me in Twitter:http://twitter.com/jay_castillo
Find us in Facebook:Foreclosure Philippines facebook page

Text by Jay Castillo and Cherry Castillo. Copyright © 2010 All rights reserved.

PS. Don’t be the last to know, subscribe to e-mail alerts and get notified of new listings of bank foreclosed properties, public auction schedules, and real estate investing tips. Mailbox getting full? Subscribe through my RSS Feed instead!



FREE CHECKLIST: IDENTIFY AND AVOID PROBLEMATIC FORECLOSED PROPERTIES BY DOING PROPER DUE DILIGENCE!

Avoid losing money, wasted time and effort caused by buying foreclosed properties that have too many problems, with our free 60-item Property Due Diligence Checklist. Grab your free copy now.



Related Posts

Jay Castillo

A lot of people encounter problems and challenges when buying real estate like foreclosed properties. I encountered a lot of challenges myself, which is why I started this blog in 2008 to serve as a guide where I share lessons learned, and how to overcome challenges with real estate investing in the Philippines … [Read more]
Close Menu