BDO foreclosed properties for sale as of February 24, 2011

ADVERTISEMENT

Note: The most updated listings of Banco De Oro (BDO) foreclosed properties can be found through this link: BDO foreclosed properties. The listing below is outdated but you may still access it for reference purposes.

I got this list of BDO foreclosed properties for sale earlier this week and this is updated as of February 24, 2011. Please keep in mind that these properties are not for public auction. They are for negotiated sale. This means you just have to submit an offer for the properties you are interested in.

I got this from Ms. Mary Jean V. Reyes of BDO Asset Management Group. You may contact her directly if you would like to inquire about any of the BDO foreclosed properties. Her contact details can be found near the bottom of the list. Don’t forget to thank her for making their list available to us here in Foreclosure Investing Philippines.

The following list is just an excerpt and only contains BDO foreclosed properties in the Metro Manila area. (The complete list in excel format is available for download below. This also contains properties from Luzon, Visayas, Mindanao, bank owned properties for lease, subdivision and joint venture projects, club shares, chattels, and repossessed cars)

Note: The most updated listings of Banco De Oro (BDO) foreclosed properties can be found through this link: BDO foreclosed properties. The listing below is outdated but you may still access it for reference purposes.

BDO ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP
LIST OF PROPERTIES FOR SALE AS OF FEBRUARY 24, 2011
METRO MANILA
RESIDENTIAL – HOUSE & LOTS
VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor AreaIndicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.)(Php)
CaloocanLot 23, Block 17, along Titan St., Sunriser Village, Llano Road, Caloocan City1203603,120,000
Las PiñasNo. 5525 Victor Emmanuelle St. Italia 500, BF Resort Vill., Las Piñas City (under lease)78060413,144,700
MakatiNo. 4134 Puerto Rico St., Brgy. Palanan, Makati City2004247,156,000
MuntinlupaLot 13, Block 3, St. Claire St., Sto. Niño Village Phase II, Brgy. Tunasan, Muntinlupa (SOLD)1503863,443,000
ParañaqueLot Nos. 18 & 20 Blk. 6 Nazareth St., Multinational Village, Brgy. Moonwalk, Parañaque City9641,30016,641,000
No. 81 Faith St., Dreamland Subdivision, Brgy. San Antonio, Parañaque City4383805,563,000
Lot 12-A, Arturo Street, Teoville 3 Subd., Bo. BF Homes, Parañaque City (SOLD)1621862,442,600
PasigNo. 1039 Mangga , Chico Street, Maxville Subdivision, Brgy. Sta. Lucia, Pasig City3013614,110,000
Quezon CityLot 83 Block 79, Bighani Street, Lagro Subdivision, Novaliches, Quezon City20050710,065,500
Quezon City94 F. Manalo St., Cubao Quezon City  (with Authority to Sell) (SOLD)1131464,500,000
ValenzuelaLot Nos. 26-D-1-A & 26-D-1-B, No. 194 L. Urrutia St., Brgy. Arkong Bato, Valenzuela City4377202,175,000
Along the NW side of Pili St. Extension (formerly Macopa St.), Deato Subd., Sitio Bilog Brgy. Balangkas, Valenzuela City1121431,330,000
RESIDENTIAL  – TOWNHOUSES
VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor AreaIndicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.)(Php)
MuntinlupaUnit No. 8, Sta. Teresita Street, Villa Donata Subdivision, Brgy. Alabang, Muntinlupa City50992,450,000
PasigEastside Manor Townhomes,Windsor corner Rhine Sts.,C. Raymundo Ave., Maybunga, Pasig City1132365,887,500
Quezon CityUnit 2 Saludes Townhomes, No. 263 Argao Drive, Brgy. Baesa / Balintawak, Quezon City902766,900,000
Unit 9-A Meadowood Executive Townhomes, Regalado Ave., Brgy. West Fairview, Quezon City (FOR PRESENTATION)701703,740,000
Unit 3 Saludes Townhomes, No. 263 Argao Drive, Brgy. Baesa / Balintawak, Quezon City451383,174,000
10-C Mozart St., Greenville Subd., Tandang Sora, Quezon City42881,767,000
RESIDENTIAL  – CONDOMINIUM UNITS
VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor AreaIndicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.)(Php)
MakatiWest Tower Condo – Pres. Sergio Osmeña Highway cor. Hen. P. Garcia & Hen. G. Del Pilar Sts., Bangkal, Makati City
Unit 612 (with authority to sell)323,000,000
Unit 20061948,747,100
Unit 2401, 24/F Antel Platinum Tower Condominium, # 154 Valero Street, Salcedo Village, Brgy. Bel-Air, Makati City (with 2 parking slots – 2BP-20 and 2BP-21)14211,037,200
Unit 1607, Bel-Air Soho Condominium, Polaris Street, Brgy. Bel-Air, Makati City473,294,200
Unit 1604, Cityland Pasong Tamo Tower, Chino Roces Ave., Makati City381,524,000
ManilaPearl of the Orient (Formerly Embassy Pointe Tower) – Roxas Blvd., Malate, Manila
Unit 14G987,132,743
Unit 29 G1058,276,232
PS No. B2-3013654,500
PS No. 4L-2413654,500
PS No. 4L-2513654,500
PS No. 4L-26 & 4L-2712.50/slot1,309,000
PS No. 5L-41 & 5L-4212.50/slot1,276,000
PS No. 6L-2113621,500
PS No. 7L-2013605,000
PS No. 7L-2113605,000
Unit 7 Maruy Mansion, Yuseco St. (formerly Tayabas St.) corner Anacleto St., Sta. Cruz, Manila.42010,500,000
Unit 402, 4/F Burgundy Westbay Tower, No. 820 P. Ocampo, Malate (with 1 assigned parking slot, No. U2F-15B)1166,800,000
MuntinlupaWestgate Tower Condo – Investment Drive, Madrigal Business Park, Alabang, Muntinlupa City
PS No. 16 – 1st Basement Floor13350,000
PS Nos. 13,19,20 & 21 – 2nd Basement Floor12.50 / slot300,000.00 / slot
PS No. 19 – 3rd Basement Floor13300,000
ParañaqueWashington Tower Condominium, Pacific Ave. corner Ocean Drive, Asiaworld City, Bgy. Tambo, Paranaque City
Unit 16B  (with Parking Slot No. 25)33311,012,400
Unit 8B33310,662,400
Unit 10 B33310,662,400
2-B (with Parking Slot No. 1)32410,708,080
2-C (with Parking Slot No. 3)33911,211,760
3-B (with Parking Slot No. 2)32410,708,080
9-B (with Parking Slot No. 5)33311,012,400
9-C (with Parking Slot No. 4)34811,475,440
Makati South Hills Arcade, East Service Road, Bgy. Balagbag, Paranaque City
Unit 3011363,407,750
Unit 3021072,683,750
Unit 3071363,407,750
Pacific Coast Plaza Condominium, Villamar 1st St., Bgy. Tambo, Parañaque City.
Unit 21021734,317,250
Unit 21031654,115,500
PasayUnit 1861, Park Avenue Mansion, Park Ave., Pasay City (with Authority to Sell)261,200,000
Unit 1863, Park Avenue Mansion, Park Ave., Pasay City (with Authority to Sell)261,200,000
Pasig26/F, Tower F of the Renaissance 1000 Condominium, Meralco Ave., Brgy. San Antonio Pasig City (with 1 parking slot – Unit M-43)1125,365,563
Quezon CityWedgewood Estate, Eymard Drive, Brgy. Kristong Hari, Quezon City9544,11439,750,000
Atherton Place Condominium, Tomas Morato Ave. corner Don Roces Avenues, Brgy. Laging Handa Kamuning,Quezon City
Unit 11-C763,210,480
Unit 14-E984,095,420
Sto. Nino Condominium., No. 17 East Riverside St. cor. Couper St., Brgy. Paraiso, San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City
Unit 1021652,168,000
Unit 1031652,168,000
Unit 1042002,619,000
Unit 3021422,133,000
Unit 3031191,790,000
Unit 4011251,871,000
Unit 4021402,106,000
Unit 4031181,769,000
Unit 5011191,785,000
Unit USO 803, 8th Floor Union Square One Condominium, No 145 15th Ave. Cubao (Brgy. Socorro) , Quezon City802,400,000
San JuanUnit 507, 5th Floor, Continental Court, No. 43 Annapolis St., Greenhills, San Juan, Metro Manila ( With Parking – Slot No. 15)2767,500,000
Units 201 & 202 Cypress Mansion Condominium Bldg., No. 352 P. Guevarra St., San Juan3339,990,900
RESIDENTIAL  – VACANT LOTS
VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor AreaIndicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.)(Php)
MuntinlupaSusana Heights, Tunasan, Muntinlupa City (NOT FOR SALE)500 to 1,278Please call for price
Parañaque Lot 2, Blk 4, Gardenvale Homes (formerly Tudor Garden), Brgy. San Dionisio, Parañaque (SOLD)72 540,000
Pasay City No. 354 S. Fernando St., Brgy. Sta. Clara, Pasay City (SOLD)587 5,576,500
Quezon CityLots 3 & 4 Paris and Florence St.Villa Viena, Neopolitan Subd., Quezon City (With Auhority to Sell)6003,600,000
ValenzuelaTandang Manang St., Bgy. Parada, Valenzuela City1,8725,616,000
No. 100 Juan Santiago Street Malanday, Valenzuela City1,2432,735,000
Barangay Canumay West, Valenzuela City1,9593,918,000
COMMERCIAL  – WITH IMPROVEMENTS
VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor AreaIndicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.)(Php)
CaloocanNorth Side of EDSA between Gen. Tinio and Asuncion Sts., Brgy. 81, Caloocan City (with authority to sell)32025,000,000
No. 89 Gen. Pio Valenzuela St., Caloocan2005249,000,000
MalabonLots 1 and 4, Blk. 2, corner of Gen. Luna and P.S. Lacson Sts., Brgy. San Agustin, Malabon City4331,33618,300,000
ManilaNo.4514 Valenzuela St., Sta. Mesa, Manila1,4201,08330,740,000
Quezon CityNo. 1240 E. Delos Santos (EDSA), within the Dist. Of Balintawak (Brgy. A. Samson), Quezon City23,15714,763850,000,000
B DO  Building, Aurora Blvd., Corner La Salle Street, Cubao, Quezon City 1,00074842,413,200
L7 B K-62 Edsa Bgy West Kamias, Quezon City (under lease) 1,5002,028Please call for price
COMMERCIAL  – CONDOMINIUM UNITS
VicinityProperty AddressLot AreaFloor AreaIndicative Price
(sqms.)(sqms.)(Php)
MakatiCityland 10 Condominium Tower 1, Valero Corner H.V. De la Costa St., Salcedo Village, Makati City
Unit LG – 6 (SOLD) 702,941,680
Unit LG – 7 (SOLD) 682,843,820
Pacific Star Building Makati Ave cor. G.Puyat Ave., Makati CityPlease call for price
Unit 801  (under lease; parking sold separately)366
Unit 802  (under lease; parking sold separately)249
Unit 803 (under lease; parking sold separately)400
Unit 804 (under lease; parking sold separately)207
Unit 805 (under lease;  parking sold separately)263
Fedman Suites Condominium Unit Nos. 802 – 803, 8/F , Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village, Makati City46216,175,000
Fedman Suites Condominium Unit Nos. 307 and 311, 3/F ,Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village, Makati City1284,807,000
ManilaState Centre Condominium, No. 333 Juan Luna corner Ingreso, Reyna and Muelle de Binondo Sts., Binondo, Manila
Unit 912491,946,400
Unit 915873,497,600
Muntinlupa Asian Star Condo Asean Drive cor. Singapura Lane Filinvest Corporate City Alabang (Currently under lease / no viewing / sale on hold) (NOT FOR SALE)
Unit 1901 1236,130,000
Unit 1902 1447,197,000
Unit 1903 1396,971,500
Unit 1904 783,913,000
Unit 1905 23011,513,500
Unit 2001 1236,130,000
Unit 2002 1447,197,000
Unit 2003 1396,971,500
Unit 2004 783,913,000
Unit 2005 23011,513,500
P-801 13350,000
P-802 13350,000
P-803 13350,000
P-804 13350,000
P-805 13350,000
P-806 13350,000
P-807 13350,000
P-808 13350,000
P-809 13350,000
P-810 13350,000
P-811 13350,000
P-812 13350,000
P-813 13350,000
P-814 13350,000
P-815 13350,000
P-816 13350,000
P-817 13350,000
P-818 13350,000
ParañaqueIsabelle Garden Commercial South Center Point Condominium, E. Rodriguez Ave., Brgy. Moonwalk, Parañaque City
Unit 5A681,700,000
Unit 5B892,230,000
Unit 8B882,190,000
Unit 9B882,190,000
Unit 10B882,190,000
PasigOne Magnificent Mile-Citra Condominium San Miguel Ave., Bo. Oranbo Pasig
Unit 1901 ( under  lease-limited viewing)1054,200,000
Unit 1902 ( under lease -limited viewing)1767,056,000
Unit 1902 ( under lease -limited viewing)1325,267,200
Unit 1904 (under lease-limited viewing)1546,145,600
Philippine Stock Exchange Center (formerly Tektite Towers) West Tower, Exchange Road cor. Pearl Dr., Ortigas Center, Pasig City
Unit W-0403   (under lease ; with 5 parking slots at Basement 5, slots 5266 to 5270)32714,828,800
Unit W-0405   (under lease ; with 2 parking slots at Basement 5, slots P505 & 506)1255,708,800
Unit W-0406  (under lease ; with 2 parking slots at Basement 5, slots 5249 & 5265)1255,708,800
Unit W-0407 (with 2 parking slots at Basement 5, slots P527 & 528)2028,770,000
Unit W-0408   (under lease;  with 4 parking slots at Basement 5 – slots 5259 to 5262 )2109,802,000
San JuanMezzanine Shop 4, Goldland Tower Cond., # 10 Eisenhower St., Brgy. West Crame, San Juan City1595,556,600
COMMERCIAL  – VACANT LOTS
VicinityProperty AddressLot Area
ADVERTISEMENT
APL Builders and Planners - We give shape to your dreams!

Last updated by on .

Never miss an article, subscribe now and get email alerts when we publish new foreclosed property listings and real estate investing tips.


About Jay Castillo

Jay is the founder of Foreclosurephilippines.com where he shares real estate investing tips and foreclosed property listings. He was an I.T. Manager that loved to make things work, which is exactly what he did when he crossed-over to Real Estate Investing and Internet Marketing. He is also a licensed real estate broker with PRC License # 3194 ... [Continue reading]

Get more from Jay in Facebook, Google+, and Twitter.

  • Chris

    good day.. is this still available? thanks..
    Barangay Canumay West, Valenzuela City 1,959

  • Chris

    Good day.. is this still available? thanks..

    Barangay Canumay West, Valenzuela City 1,959

  • Lyka

    Hi po, just wondering if this property (Lot 25, Blk. 6 Alicia Midtown Subd., Brgy. Paddad, Alicia, Isabela P127,769) still available??waiting for your reply,Thanks!:)

  • Yadohermosura

    sana naman po MS. JEAN REYES magimg patas naman po ang mga agency ng security na nag babantay o care taker ng mga property nyo dito sa mindanao av. nag papa alis po sila ng mga care taker na wala pong kasalanan . sobra pong hirap ng mga tao na pinalalayas nalang po bigla na walang kasalanan . sana maawa naman kayo . dahil nakakaawa po sila maayos silang nag tatrabaho at nag babantay ng property nyo sobrang di po patas ang ginawa sa kanila . konsensya na po nila yun :(

  • Jag

    Can you send me the details about the E. Cojuanco BF Reosrt Las Pinas City

  • Derick

    Hi. I checked the excel format, and i was looking for some of the foreclosed house & lots located in Roxas City Capiz…kasi taga duon po ako.Tanong ko lang po kung updated po ito?nag-iisa lang kasi from Capiz ang nakita ko. Kung meron po mas updated pa email naman po. Thanks!!!

  • Dexter

    Jay me friend ako who needs a townhouse or condo unit saw the 10c mozart tsora unit de ko b ialok and can i get a commission on this one? dalawa ung friend ko na nagpapahanap ng place tnx 09178734741

    • http://www.foreclosurephilippines.com Jay Castillo

      Hi Dexter, Yes you may, and I believe you can act as a referrer where you can refer your friends to Ms. Jean of BDO, and she will take it from there. I will also text you. Thanks!

  • Laurent Dionisio

    Hi sir, how about Bangko Sentral foreclosed properties? are they good buys? What is your email? I want you to see it. Thanks

  • http://www.hotmail.com Roddy Bolingot

    I like your site… keep it up

  • luis s alvarez jr

    Sir Jay, 13 square meters, usually i can assume this is car parking only? thanks…

    • http://yahoo.com eco

      you got it right bro.. parking lot yan.. 250k to 350k madalas price nyan depende sa condo developer..